Sachin Tendulkar Biography

Sachin Tendulkar Biographysachin Tendulker Full biography

Full name: Sachin Ramesh Tendulkar

Nickname: Master Blaster ,Tendlya, Little Master

Date of Birth: 24 April 1973 Mumbai (then Bombay), Maharashtra, India

Height: 5 ft 5 in (165 cm)

Spouse: Anjali Tendulkar (m. 1995)

Children: Arjun Tendulkar, Sara Tendulkar

Awards: Wisden Cricketers of the Year, Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna,

Mother Name: Rajni Tendulkar,

Father’s Name: Ramesh Tendulkar

Playing role: Top-order batsman

Batting style: Right-hand bat

Bowling style: Right-arm offbreak, Legbreak googly

Education: Sharadashram Vidyamandir School

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...